Administration
Administrator: dbray98@hotmail.com
Donald Bray ................323-2410, x106
Parish Secretary: tmcdowell98@hotmail.com
Trish McDowell .............323-2410, x101
Bulletin Announcements
Newcomer RegistratioN
Marriage Preparation
Mass Cards
Parish Facility Reservations
Sacramental Records
Volunteer Receptionists
Altar Server Schedule
Baptismal Preparation
Fiscal Services: jmesser58@hotmail.com
Joanne Messer .............323-2410, x103
Bookkeeping
Money Counters
School Tuition
Religious Ed. Secretary: solivercostello@hotmail.com
Stacey Costello .............323-2410, x107
Parish Library
Religious Education Registration
Childrens Religious Ed.: mblanc35@hotmail.com
Maggie Blanc ...............323-2410, x110
1 st Communion and 1 st Penance
Grades Pre-K - 5 th
Vacation Bible School
Youth Group Ministry: rajr7@hotmail.com
Ron Anderson ..............323-2410, x108
Website: https://members.tripod.com/ks2727/youth.htm
Confirmation
Grades 6 th - 12 th
HomeWorks Mission Trip
Youth Retreats
Hispanic Ministry: nancyhisp@hotmail.com
Nancy Marrero.............323-2410, x111
Spanish Baptisms
Spanish Faith Sharing
Spanish Liturgy
Spanish Rosary Group
Catechumenate/Liturgy/Adult Education:
jrlong98@hotmail.com
Joseph Long ...............323-2410, x112
Evangelization Committee
Faith Sharing
Homebound/Nursing Home
Lay Ministry Formation
Liturgy
Re-Membering Church
Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults
Sponsors/Companions
Young Adult Group
Music Ministry: ddailey1967@hotmail.com
Darren Dailey ...............323-2410, x113
Adults Choir and Handbells
Childrens Choir and Handbells
CANTATE
Instrumentalists
Music Ministry Admin Assistant: mesc8776@msn.com
Vince Mescall.............323-2410, x117
Organist
Susanne Dailey .............323-2410, x113
Brian Kennedy ..............323-2410, x113
Development Director: jdwinters98@hotmail.com
Johnnie Winters ...............323-2410, x119
Bishops Annual Appeal
Parish and School Endowment Funds
School Alumni Association
Stewardship
Finance Council
Bill Raiford ..................481-0920
Newsletter
Van Stryk .......................485-6216
Parish Pastoral Council
Al Franco .......................867-5078
Social Committee
Irma Winbush ...................864-4830
Parents Morning Out and Nursery
JoAnn Lovett ....................424-8038
Maintenance
John Gonzalez ..............323-2410, x114
Faith Formation
Mon. Evening Bible Study
Chris Wenk ................... 822-7575
Tues. Morning Bible Study
Lillian St. Germain .............. 864-4047
Liturgy & Prayer
Altar Servers
Kitty Hurley ................... 864-7520
Arts & Environment
Gina Chandler ................. 485-6849
Charismatic Prayer Group
Andy Montalban ................ 423-0552
Eucharistic Ministers
Marianne Howard ............... 867-8857
Greeters and Ushers
Jack & Judy Dewar ............. 868-5405
Immaculate Conception Sodality
Susanne Faircloth .............. 423-1235
Lectors
Herb Ayars .................... 425-4821
Outreach & Evangelization
CARE Clinic
Pam Jenkins .................. 485-0555
Catholic Social Ministries (CSM)
Steve Dow ............... 424-2020
CONTACT Crisis Intervention
Hotline ....................... 484-5050
Volunteer Workshops ........... 483-8970
Fayetteville Urban Ministries
Ann Murzyn ................... 485-6386
Lyla Lu Ahumada ............... 424-1605
Habitat for Humanity
Al Franco .................. 867-5078
Human Concerns Committee (HCC)
Art and Joan Ingalls ............. 485-6023
Nazareth House
Betsy Pike .................... 424-6593
Natural Family Planning
Sandy Barton .................. 867-3746
Newcomer Outreach
Jolenne West .................. 424-1299
Operation Inasmuch
Kelly Fogarty .................. 323-9749
Respect Life
Terry De Atkine ................ 864-5070
Samaritans
Ann Tosco .................... 485-6271
Stewardship Committee
Mike Thomas .................. 423-4892
Community Organizations
Columbian Squires
Vince Wolfe ................... 424-0497
Knights of Columbus
3rd Degree: Vince Wolfe..........424-0497
4th Degree: Frank Shrunk.........868-1066
First Friday Society
Pat & Jim Lothspeich ............ 484-7342
Boy Scouts
Ed Wiggins ................... 424-6703
Grady Adams .................. 483-7440
Cub Scouts
Eileen Nolan ................... 860-0004
Brownies
Virginia Kidd ................... 323-5369
Jr. Girl Scouts
Sara Weber ................... 482-0694
St. Patrick Education Center
Principal
Thomas Manion ................ 323-1865
Secretary
Karen Fitzpatrick ............... 323-1865
Reflections Board
Reyna Ahrens ................. 488-2667
School Advisory Committee (SAC)
Muriel Roux ................... 864-8174